32
edits
>Aruki mNo edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Metroid Prime''' is the first game | '''Metroid Prime''' is the first game developed by Retro Studios. | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
== Builds == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Build | |||
! Date/Time | |||
! Version | |||
|- | |||
| {{none}} | |||
| Jul 24 2002 14:11:18 | |||
| Multi-Game Demo Disc v7-9 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.088 | |||
| 10/29/2002 2:21:25 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC (Original Release) | |||
|- | |||
| v1.093 | |||
| 11/5/2002 19:50:01 | |||
| GameCube 0-01 NTSC | |||
|- | |||
| v1.097 | |||
| 12/19/2002 16:03:43 | |||
| GameCube 0-30 NTSC-K | |||
|- | |||
| v1.101 | |||
| 1/14/2003 17:57:24 | |||
| EUR Interactive Multi-Game Demo Disc: February 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.110 | |||
| 2/4/2003 22:16:07 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 PAL | |||
|- | |||
| v1.111 | |||
| 2/11/2003 10:03:22 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC-J (Original JP Release) | |||
|- | |||
| v1.111 | |||
| 3/10/2003 17:56:21 | |||
| GameCube 0-02 NTSC (Player's Choice) | |||
|- | |||
| v3.570 | |||
| 2008/07/22 12:23 | |||
| Wii de Asobu | |||
|- | |||
| v3.593 | |||
| 2008/08/21 17:09 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy NTSC | |||
|- | |||
| v3.629 | |||
| 2009/01/15 14:08 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy PAL | |||
|} | |||
== Formats == | == Formats == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Format | |||
! Contents | |||
|- | |||
| [[AFSM (File Format)|AFSM]] | |||
| AI Finite State Machine | |||
|- | |||
| [[AGSC (File Format)|AGSC]] | |||
| Audio Group Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANCS (File Format)|ANCS]] | |||
| Animation/Character Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANIM (Metroid Prime)|ANIM]] | |||
| Animation | |||
|- | |||
| [[ATBL (File Format)|ATBL]] | |||
| Audio Lookup Table | |||
|- | |||
| [[CINF (File Format)|CINF]] | |||
| Skeleton | |||
|- | |||
| [[CMDL (Metroid Prime)|CMDL]] | |||
| Model | |||
|- | |||
| [[CRSC (File Format)|CRSC]] | |||
| Collision Response Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSKR (File Format)|CSKR]] | |||
| Skin Rules | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSNG (File Format)|CSNG]] | |||
| MusyX MIDI File | |||
|- | |||
| [[CTWK (File Format)|CTWK]] | |||
| Tweaks | |||
|- | |||
| [[DCLN (Metroid Prime)|DCLN]] | |||
| Dynamic Collision | |||
|- | |||
| [[DGRP (File Format)|DGRP]] | |||
| Dependency Group | |||
|- | |||
| [[DPSC (File Format)|DPSC]] | |||
| Decal Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[DSP (File Format)|DSP]] | |||
| Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[DUMB (File Format)|DUMB]] | |||
| Binary Data | |||
|- | |||
| [[ELSC (File Format)|ELSC]] | |||
| Electric Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[EVNT (File Format)|EVNT]] | |||
| Animation Event Data | |||
|- | |||
| [[FONT (File Format)|FONT]] | |||
| Font | |||
|- | |||
| [[FRME (File Format)|FRME]] | |||
| GUI Frame | |||
|- | |||
| [[HINT (File Format)|HINT]] | |||
| Hint System | |||
|- | |||
| [[MAPA (File Format)|MAPA]] | |||
| Area Map | |||
|- | |||
| [[MAPU (File Format)|MAPU]] | |||
| Universe Map | |||
|- | |||
| [[MAPW (File Format)|MAPW]] | |||
| World Map | |||
|- | |||
| [[MLVL (File Format)|MLVL]] | |||
| World | |||
|- | |||
| [[MREA (Metroid Prime)|MREA]] | |||
| Area | |||
|- | |||
| [[PAK (Metroid Prime)|PAK]] | |||
| Package | |||
|- | |||
| [[PART (File Format)|PART]] | |||
| Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[PATH (File Format)|PATH]] | |||
| Pathfinding | |||
|- | |||
| [[REL (File Format)|REL]] | |||
| Relocatable Module | |||
|- | |||
| [[SAVW (File Format)|SAVW]] | |||
| World Save Info | |||
|- | |||
| [[SCAN (Metroid Prime)|SCAN]] | |||
| Scannable Object Info | |||
|- | |||
| [[STRG (File Format)|STRG]] | |||
| String Table | |||
|- | |||
| [[SWHC (File Format)|SWHC]] | |||
| Swoosh Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[THP (File Format)|THP]] | |||
| Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[TXTR (Metroid Prime)|TXTR]] | |||
| Texture | |||
|- | |||
| [[WPSC (File Format)|WPSC]] | |||
| Weapon Particle System | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Games]] | |||
[[Category:Metroid Prime]] | [[Category:Metroid Prime]] |