CINF (File Format): Difference between revisions
→Bone
imported>Jackoalan No edit summary |
>Aruki (→Bone) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Character layouts are associated with models and skins through [[ANCS (File Format)|ANCS]] files. | Character layouts are associated with models and skins through [[ANCS (File Format)|ANCS]] files. | ||
{{todo| | {{todo|MP3/DKCR differences}} | ||
== Format == | == Format == | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
! MP1 | |||
! MP2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 | | 0x0 | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
| '''Bone ID''' | | '''Bone ID''' | ||
| | | | ||
| {{check}} | |||
| {{check}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
| '''Parent Bone ID''' | | '''Parent Bone ID''' | ||
| | | | ||
| {{check}} | |||
| {{check}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x8 | | 0x8 | ||
| | | {{Vector3f}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| '''Position''' | | '''Position''' | ||
| The position is in the | | The position is in the skeleton's local space, not in the parent's bone space. | ||
| {{check}} | |||
| {{check}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x14 | | 0x14 | ||
| {{Quaternion}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| '''Rotation''' | |||
| Initial rotation of the bone, also in the skeleton's local space. | |||
| {{nocheck}} | |||
| {{check}} | |||
|- | |||
| 0x24 | |||
| {{Quaternion}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| '''Local Rotation''' | |||
| Initial local rotation of the bone in this bone's local space (parent-relative). | |||
| {{nocheck}} | |||
| {{check}} | |||
|- | |||
| 0x34 | |||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| '''Linked Bone Count''' | | '''Linked Bone Count''' | ||
| | | | ||
| {{check}} | |||
| {{check}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x38 | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| ''Linked Bone Count'' | | ''Linked Bone Count'' | ||
| '''Linked Bone ID Array''' | | '''Linked Bone ID Array''' | ||
| This array includes both the parent bone ID as well as all children. | | This array includes both the parent bone ID as well as all children. | ||
| {{check}} | |||
| {{check}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=7 {{unknown|End of bone}} | ||
|} | |} | ||