CMDL (Donkey Kong Country Returns): Difference between revisions
CMDL (Donkey Kong Country Returns) (view source)
Revision as of 12:49, 8 September 2016
, 8 September 2016→Visibility Groups
>Aruki No edit summary |
>Aruki |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0x1 | | 0x1 | ||
| | | Indicates the model is skinned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
! Offset | ! Offset | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! | ! Count | ||
! | ! Name | ||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 | | 0x0 | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | | {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| '''Visibility Group | | '''Visibility Group Count''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| [[#Visibility Group Name|Visibility Group Name]] | |||
| ''Visibility Group Count'' | |||
| '''Visibility Group Name Array''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{none}} | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | ||
| | |||
| ''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{none}} | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | | {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{none}} | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | | {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{none}} | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | | {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{none}} | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | | {{unknown|'''Unknown'''}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===== Visibility Group Name ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Offset | |||
! Type | |||
! Count | |||
! Name | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0 | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | '''Name Length''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| char | |||
| ''Name Length'' | |||
| '''Visibility Group Name''' | |||
| Zero-terminated. | |||
|} | |} | ||