Metroid Prime 2: Echoes: Difference between revisions
→Formats
>Aruki No edit summary |
imported>Darkszero |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
== Builds == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Build | |||
! Date/Time | |||
! Version | |||
|- | |||
| v0.160 | |||
| 6/29/2004 18:53:25 | |||
| Metroid Prime 2: Echoes Bonus Disc | |||
|- | |||
| v0.227 | |||
| 9/21/2004 10:45:09 | |||
| Multi-Game Demo Disc v20, v23-26 | |||
|- | |||
| v0.237 | |||
| 9/29/2004 14:51:17 | |||
| EUR Interactive Multi-Game Demo Disc: November 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.028 | |||
| 10/18/2004 10:44:32 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC (Original Release) | |||
|- | |||
| v1.035 | |||
| 10/27/2004 19:48:17 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 PAL | |||
|- | |||
| v1.036 | |||
| 12/20/2004 11:53:11 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC-J | |||
|- | |||
| v3.561 | |||
| 2008/06/30 14:13 | |||
| Wii de Asobu | |||
|- | |||
| v3.593 | |||
| 2008/08/21 17:09 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy NTSC | |||
|- | |||
| v3.629 | |||
| 2009/01/15 14:08 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy PAL | |||
|} | |||
== Formats == | == Formats == | ||
Line 42: | Line 86: | ||
| Spatial Primitive | | Spatial Primitive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DCLN ( | | [[DCLN (Metroid Prime)|DCLN]] | ||
| Dynamic Collision | | Dynamic Collision | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 148: | ||
| [[PTLA (File Format)|PTLA]] | | [[PTLA (File Format)|PTLA]] | ||
| Portal Area | | Portal Area | ||
|- | |||
| [[REL (File Format)|REL]] | |||
| Relocatable Module | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RULE (File Format)|RULE]] | | [[RULE (File Format)|RULE]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 160: | ||
| [[SCAN (Metroid Prime 2)|SCAN]] | | [[SCAN (Metroid Prime 2)|SCAN]] | ||
| Scannable Object Info | | Scannable Object Info | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scriptable_Layers_(Metroid_Prime_2)|SCLY]] | |||
| Scriptable Layers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SPSC (File Format)|SPSC]] | | [[SPSC (File Format)|SPSC]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 181: | ||
| [[THP (File Format)|THP]] | | [[THP (File Format)|THP]] | ||
| Video | | Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[TREE (File Format)|TREE]] | |||
| Pause Menu Hierarchy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TXTR (Metroid Prime)|TXTR]] | | [[TXTR (Metroid Prime)|TXTR]] |