32
edits
>Aruki (→Formats: changing from a list to a table) |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Metroid Prime''' is the first game | '''Metroid Prime''' is the first game developed by Retro Studios. | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
== Builds == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Build | |||
! Date/Time | |||
! Version | |||
|- | |||
| {{none}} | |||
| Jul 24 2002 14:11:18 | |||
| Multi-Game Demo Disc v7-9 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.088 | |||
| 10/29/2002 2:21:25 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC (Original Release) | |||
|- | |||
| v1.093 | |||
| 11/5/2002 19:50:01 | |||
| GameCube 0-01 NTSC | |||
|- | |||
| v1.097 | |||
| 12/19/2002 16:03:43 | |||
| GameCube 0-30 NTSC-K | |||
|- | |||
| v1.101 | |||
| 1/14/2003 17:57:24 | |||
| EUR Interactive Multi-Game Demo Disc: February 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.110 | |||
| 2/4/2003 22:16:07 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 PAL | |||
|- | |||
| v1.111 | |||
| 2/11/2003 10:03:22 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC-J (Original JP Release) | |||
|- | |||
| v1.111 | |||
| 3/10/2003 17:56:21 | |||
| GameCube 0-02 NTSC (Player's Choice) | |||
|- | |||
| v3.570 | |||
| 2008/07/22 12:23 | |||
| Wii de Asobu | |||
|- | |||
| v3.593 | |||
| 2008/08/21 17:09 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy NTSC | |||
|- | |||
| v3.629 | |||
| 2009/01/15 14:08 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy PAL | |||
|} | |||
== Formats == | == Formats == | ||
Line 10: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AFSM (File Format)|AFSM]] | | [[AFSM (File Format)|AFSM]] | ||
| AI | | AI Finite State Machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AGSC (File Format)|AGSC]] | | [[AGSC (File Format)|AGSC]] | ||
| | | Audio Group Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ANCS (File Format)|ANCS]] | | [[ANCS (File Format)|ANCS]] | ||
| Animation/ | | Animation/Character Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ANIM ( | | [[ANIM (Metroid Prime)|ANIM]] | ||
| | | Animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ATBL (File Format)|ATBL]] | | [[ATBL (File Format)|ATBL]] | ||
| Audio | | Audio Lookup Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CINF (File Format)|CINF]] | | [[CINF (File Format)|CINF]] | ||
| | | Skeleton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CMDL (Metroid Prime)|CMDL]] | | [[CMDL (Metroid Prime)|CMDL]] | ||
| | | Model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CRSC (File Format)|CRSC]] | | [[CRSC (File Format)|CRSC]] | ||
| Collision | | Collision Response Particle System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSKR (File Format)|CSKR]] | | [[CSKR (File Format)|CSKR]] | ||
| Skin | | Skin Rules | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CSNG (File Format)|CSNG]] | | [[CSNG (File Format)|CSNG]] | ||
| MIDI | | MusyX MIDI File | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CTWK (File Format)|CTWK]] | | [[CTWK (File Format)|CTWK]] | ||
| | | Tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DCLN ( | | [[DCLN (Metroid Prime)|DCLN]] | ||
| Collision | | Dynamic Collision | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DGRP (File Format)|DGRP]] | | [[DGRP (File Format)|DGRP]] | ||
| Dependency | | Dependency Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DPSC (File Format)|DPSC]] | | [[DPSC (File Format)|DPSC]] | ||
| Decal | | Decal Particle System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DSP (File Format)|DSP]] | | [[DSP (File Format)|DSP]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DUMB (File Format)|DUMB]] | | [[DUMB (File Format)|DUMB]] | ||
| | | Binary Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ELSC (File Format)|ELSC]] | | [[ELSC (File Format)|ELSC]] | ||
| | | Electric Particle System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EVNT (File Format)|EVNT]] | | [[EVNT (File Format)|EVNT]] | ||
| Animation | | Animation Event Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FONT (File Format)|FONT]] | | [[FONT (File Format)|FONT]] | ||
| | | Font | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FRME (File Format)|FRME]] | | [[FRME (File Format)|FRME]] | ||
| GUI | | GUI Frame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HINT (File Format)|HINT]] | | [[HINT (File Format)|HINT]] | ||
| Hint | | Hint System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAPA (File Format)|MAPA]] | | [[MAPA (File Format)|MAPA]] | ||
| Area | | Area Map | ||
|- | |||
| [[MAPU (File Format)|MAPU]] | |||
| Universe Map | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAPW (File Format)|MAPW]] | | [[MAPW (File Format)|MAPW]] | ||
| World | | World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MLVL (File Format)|MLVL]] | | [[MLVL (File Format)|MLVL]] | ||
| | | World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MREA (Metroid Prime)|MREA]] | | [[MREA (Metroid Prime)|MREA]] | ||
| | | Area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PAK (Metroid Prime)|PAK]] | | [[PAK (Metroid Prime)|PAK]] | ||
| | | Package | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PART (File Format)|PART]] | | [[PART (File Format)|PART]] | ||
| | | Particle System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PATH (File Format)|PATH]] | | [[PATH (File Format)|PATH]] | ||
| | | Pathfinding | ||
|- | |||
| [[REL (File Format)|REL]] | |||
| Relocatable Module | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SAVW (File Format)|SAVW]] | | [[SAVW (File Format)|SAVW]] | ||
| World | | World Save Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SCAN (Metroid Prime)|SCAN]] | | [[SCAN (Metroid Prime)|SCAN]] | ||
| Scannable | | Scannable Object Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[STRG (File Format)|STRG]] | | [[STRG (File Format)|STRG]] | ||
| String | | String Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SWHC (File Format)|SWHC]] | | [[SWHC (File Format)|SWHC]] | ||
| Swoosh | | Swoosh Particle System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[THP (File Format)|THP]] | | [[THP (File Format)|THP]] | ||
| | | Video | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TXTR (Metroid Prime)|TXTR]] | | [[TXTR (Metroid Prime)|TXTR]] | ||
| | | Texture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WPSC (File Format)|WPSC]] | | [[WPSC (File Format)|WPSC]] | ||
| Weapon | | Weapon Particle System | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Games]] | |||
[[Category:Metroid Prime]] | [[Category:Metroid Prime]] |