PAS Database: Difference between revisions
→Anim State
>Aruki m (→Format) |
>Aruki |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | enum | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | [[#Anim State Type|Anim State Type]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| '''Anim Info Array''' | | '''Anim Info Array''' | ||
| Describes animations in this anim state | | Describes animations in this anim state | ||
|} | |||
==== Anim State Type ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! ID | |||
! State | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| Fall | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Get Up | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Lie On Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Step | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Death | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Locomotion | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Knock Back | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Melee Attack | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Turn | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Loop Attack | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Loop Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Ground Hit | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Generate | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Jump | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Hurled | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Slide | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Taunt | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Scripted | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Projectile Attack | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Cover | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Wall Hang | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 151: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | [[#Weight Function|'''Weight Function''']] | ||
| | | Specifies the weighting algorithm used for this parameter during selection. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| float | | float | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | '''Weight''' | ||
| | | Specifies how much influence this parameter has during selection. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Parm Type'' | | ''Parm Type'' | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | '''Minimum Value''' | ||
| | | Minimum value this parameter can represent. The exact meaning depends on the context within the class implementation that uses it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Parm Type'' | | ''Parm Type'' | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | '''Maximum Value''' | ||
| | | Maximum value this parameter can represent. The exact meaning depends on the context within the class implementation that uses it. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==== Parm Type ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! ID | |||
! Type | ! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| Int32 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Uint32 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 2 | |||
| Real | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Bool | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | Enum | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==== Weight Function ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 126: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Exact Match | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Percent Error | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Angular Percent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | No Weight | ||
|} | |||
=== Anim Info === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Type | |||
! Count | |||
! Name | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| u32 | |||
| 1 | |||
| '''Anim ID''' | |||
| This is a character-relative anim index. In Prime 1/2, this should be indexed into the character's anim list to get the animset-relative index. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ''Parm Type'' | ||
| | | ''Parm Info Count'' | ||
| '''Parm Values Array''' | |||
| This array contains one value per Parm Info. The type of each value is determined by the corresponding Parm Info's ''Parm Type'' value. | |||
|} | |} | ||