Metroid Prime 2: Echoes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Formats
>Aruki |
imported>Darkszero |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Metroid Prime 2: Echoes''' is the sequel to the critically acclaimed [[Metroid Prime]], and the second game developed by Retro. | '''Metroid Prime 2: Echoes''' is the sequel to the critically acclaimed [[Metroid Prime]], and the second game developed by Retro. | ||
__TOC__ | |||
== Builds == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Build | |||
! Date/Time | |||
! Version | |||
|- | |||
| v0.160 | |||
| 6/29/2004 18:53:25 | |||
| Metroid Prime 2: Echoes Bonus Disc | |||
|- | |||
| v0.227 | |||
| 9/21/2004 10:45:09 | |||
| Multi-Game Demo Disc v20, v23-26 | |||
|- | |||
| v0.237 | |||
| 9/29/2004 14:51:17 | |||
| EUR Interactive Multi-Game Demo Disc: November 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.028 | |||
| 10/18/2004 10:44:32 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC (Original Release) | |||
|- | |||
| v1.035 | |||
| 10/27/2004 19:48:17 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 PAL | |||
|- | |||
| v1.036 | |||
| 12/20/2004 11:53:11 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC-J | |||
|- | |||
| v3.561 | |||
| 2008/06/30 14:13 | |||
| Wii de Asobu | |||
|- | |||
| v3.593 | |||
| 2008/08/21 17:09 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy NTSC | |||
|- | |||
| v3.629 | |||
| 2009/01/15 14:08 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy PAL | |||
|} | |||
== Formats == | == Formats == | ||
Line 37: | Line 83: | ||
| MusyX MIDI File | | MusyX MIDI File | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[CSPP (File Format)|CSPP]] | ||
| Spatial Primitive | |||
|- | |||
| [[DCLN (Metroid Prime)|DCLN]] | |||
| Dynamic Collision | | Dynamic Collision | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 106: | ||
| [[ELSC (File Format)|ELSC]] | | [[ELSC (File Format)|ELSC]] | ||
| Electric Particle System | | Electric Particle System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FONT (File Format)|FONT]] | | [[FONT (File Format)|FONT]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 112: | ||
| [[FRME (File Format)|FRME]] | | [[FRME (File Format)|FRME]] | ||
| GUI Frame | | GUI Frame | ||
|- | |||
| [[FSM2 (File Format)|FSM2]] | |||
| Finite State Machine 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HINT (File Format)|HINT]] | | [[HINT (File Format)|HINT]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 121: | ||
| [[MAPA (File Format)|MAPA]] | | [[MAPA (File Format)|MAPA]] | ||
| Area Map | | Area Map | ||
|- | |||
| [[MAPU (File Format)|MAPU]] | |||
| Universe Map | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAPW (File Format)|MAPW]] | | [[MAPW (File Format)|MAPW]] | ||
| World Map | | World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MLVL (File Format)|MLVL]] | | [[MLVL (File Format)|MLVL]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PATH (File Format)|PATH]] | | [[PATH (File Format)|PATH]] | ||
| | | Pathfinding | ||
|- | |||
| [[PTLA (File Format)|PTLA]] | |||
| Portal Area | |||
|- | |||
| [[REL (File Format)|REL]] | |||
| Relocatable Module | |||
|- | |||
| [[RULE (File Format)|RULE]] | |||
| Rule Set | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SAVW (File Format)|SAVW]] | | [[SAVW (File Format)|SAVW]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 160: | ||
| [[SCAN (Metroid Prime 2)|SCAN]] | | [[SCAN (Metroid Prime 2)|SCAN]] | ||
| Scannable Object Info | | Scannable Object Info | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scriptable_Layers_(Metroid_Prime_2)|SCLY]] | |||
| Scriptable Layers | |||
|- | |||
| [[SPSC (File Format)|SPSC]] | |||
| Spawn Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[SRSC (File Format)|SRSC]] | |||
| Sorted Particle System | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[STLC (File Format)|STLC]] | | [[STLC (File Format)|STLC]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 181: | ||
| [[THP (File Format)|THP]] | | [[THP (File Format)|THP]] | ||
| Video | | Video | ||
|- | |||
| [[TREE (File Format)|TREE]] | |||
| Pause Menu Hierarchy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TXTR (Metroid Prime)|TXTR]] | | [[TXTR (Metroid Prime)|TXTR]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 192: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Games]] | |||
[[Category:Metroid Prime 2: Echoes]] | [[Category:Metroid Prime 2: Echoes]] |