Metroid Prime 2: Echoes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Formats
>Bearborg (Pretty sure there are no CTWK files in MP2.) |
imported>Darkszero |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Metroid Prime 2: Echoes''' is the sequel to the critically acclaimed [[Metroid Prime]], and the second game developed by Retro. | '''Metroid Prime 2: Echoes''' is the sequel to the critically acclaimed [[Metroid Prime]], and the second game developed by Retro. | ||
__TOC__ | |||
== Builds == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Build | |||
! Date/Time | |||
! Version | |||
|- | |||
| v0.160 | |||
| 6/29/2004 18:53:25 | |||
| Metroid Prime 2: Echoes Bonus Disc | |||
|- | |||
| v0.227 | |||
| 9/21/2004 10:45:09 | |||
| Multi-Game Demo Disc v20, v23-26 | |||
|- | |||
| v0.237 | |||
| 9/29/2004 14:51:17 | |||
| EUR Interactive Multi-Game Demo Disc: November 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.028 | |||
| 10/18/2004 10:44:32 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC (Original Release) | |||
|- | |||
| v1.035 | |||
| 10/27/2004 19:48:17 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 PAL | |||
|- | |||
| v1.036 | |||
| 12/20/2004 11:53:11 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC-J | |||
|- | |||
| v3.561 | |||
| 2008/06/30 14:13 | |||
| Wii de Asobu | |||
|- | |||
| v3.593 | |||
| 2008/08/21 17:09 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy NTSC | |||
|- | |||
| v3.629 | |||
| 2009/01/15 14:08 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy PAL | |||
|} | |||
== Formats == | == Formats == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Format | |||
! Contents | |||
|- | |||
| [[AFSM (File Format)|AFSM]] | |||
| AI Finite State Machine | |||
|- | |||
| [[AGSC (File Format)|AGSC]] | |||
| Audio Group Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANCS (File Format)|ANCS]] | |||
| Animation/Character Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANIM (File Format)|ANIM]] | |||
| Animation | |||
|- | |||
| [[ATBL (File Format)|ATBL]] | |||
| Audio Lookup Table | |||
|- | |||
| [[CINF (File Format)|CINF]] | |||
| Skeleton | |||
|- | |||
| [[CMDL (Metroid Prime)|CMDL]] | |||
| Model | |||
|- | |||
| [[CRSC (File Format)|CRSC]] | |||
| Collision Response Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSKR (File Format)|CSKR]] | |||
| Skin Rules | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSNG (File Format)|CSNG]] | |||
| MusyX MIDI File | |||
|- | |||
| [[CSPP (File Format)|CSPP]] | |||
| Spatial Primitive | |||
|- | |||
| [[DCLN (Metroid Prime)|DCLN]] | |||
| Dynamic Collision | |||
|- | |||
| [[DGRP (File Format)|DGRP]] | |||
| Dependency Group | |||
|- | |||
| [[DPSC (File Format)|DPSC]] | |||
| Decal Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[DSP (File Format)|DSP]] | |||
| Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[DUMB (File Format)|DUMB]] | |||
| Binary Data | |||
|- | |||
| [[EGMC (File Format)|EGMC]] | |||
| Editor Object to Static Geometry Map | |||
|- | |||
| [[ELSC (File Format)|ELSC]] | |||
| Electric Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[FONT (File Format)|FONT]] | |||
| Font | |||
|- | |||
| [[FRME (File Format)|FRME]] | |||
| GUI Frame | |||
|- | |||
| [[FSM2 (File Format)|FSM2]] | |||
| Finite State Machine 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[HINT (File Format)|HINT]] | |||
| Hint System | |||
|- | |||
| [[MAPA (File Format)|MAPA]] | |||
| Area Map | |||
|- | |||
| [[MAPU (File Format)|MAPU]] | |||
| Universe Map | |||
|- | |||
| [[MAPW (File Format)|MAPW]] | |||
| World Map | |||
|- | |||
| [[MLVL (File Format)|MLVL]] | |||
| World | |||
|- | |||
| [[MREA (File Format)|MREA]] | |||
| Area | |||
|- | |||
| [[NTWK (File Format)|NTWK]] | |||
| Tweaks | |||
|- | |||
| [[PAK (Metroid Prime)|PAK]] | |||
| Package | |||
|- | |||
| [[PART (File Format)|PART]] | |||
| Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[PATH (File Format)|PATH]] | |||
| Pathfinding | |||
|- | |||
| [[PTLA (File Format)|PTLA]] | |||
| Portal Area | |||
|- | |||
| [[REL (File Format)|REL]] | |||
| Relocatable Module | |||
|- | |||
| [[RULE (File Format)|RULE]] | |||
| Rule Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[SAVW (File Format)|SAVW]] | |||
| World Save Info | |||
|- | |||
| [[SCAN (Metroid Prime 2)|SCAN]] | |||
| Scannable Object Info | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scriptable_Layers_(Metroid_Prime_2)|SCLY]] | |||
| Scriptable Layers | |||
|- | |||
| [[SPSC (File Format)|SPSC]] | |||
| Spawn Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[SRSC (File Format)|SRSC]] | |||
| Sorted Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[STLC (File Format)|STLC]] | |||
| String List | |||
|- | |||
| [[STRG (File Format)|STRG]] | |||
| String Table | |||
|- | |||
| [[SWHC (File Format)|SWHC]] | |||
| Swoosh Particle System | |||
|- | |||
| [[THP (File Format)|THP]] | |||
| Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[TREE (File Format)|TREE]] | |||
| Pause Menu Hierarchy | |||
|- | |||
| [[TXTR (Metroid Prime)|TXTR]] | |||
| Texture | |||
|- | |||
| [[WPSC (File Format)|WPSC]] | |||
| Weapon Particle System | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Games]] | |||
[[Category:Metroid Prime 2: Echoes]] | [[Category:Metroid Prime 2: Echoes]] |