32
edits
>Aruki |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Metroid Prime''' is the first game | '''Metroid Prime''' is the first game developed by Retro Studios. | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
== Builds == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Build | |||
! Date/Time | |||
! Version | |||
|- | |||
| {{none}} | |||
| Jul 24 2002 14:11:18 | |||
| Multi-Game Demo Disc v7-9 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.088 | |||
| 10/29/2002 2:21:25 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC (Original Release) | |||
|- | |||
| v1.093 | |||
| 11/5/2002 19:50:01 | |||
| GameCube 0-01 NTSC | |||
|- | |||
| v1.097 | |||
| 12/19/2002 16:03:43 | |||
| GameCube 0-30 NTSC-K | |||
|- | |||
| v1.101 | |||
| 1/14/2003 17:57:24 | |||
| EUR Interactive Multi-Game Demo Disc: February 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| v1.110 | |||
| 2/4/2003 22:16:07 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 PAL | |||
|- | |||
| v1.111 | |||
| 2/11/2003 10:03:22 | |||
| GameCube 0-00 NTSC-J (Original JP Release) | |||
|- | |||
| v1.111 | |||
| 3/10/2003 17:56:21 | |||
| GameCube 0-02 NTSC (Player's Choice) | |||
|- | |||
| v3.570 | |||
| 2008/07/22 12:23 | |||
| Wii de Asobu | |||
|- | |||
| v3.593 | |||
| 2008/08/21 17:09 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy NTSC | |||
|- | |||
| v3.629 | |||
| 2009/01/15 14:08 | |||
| Metroid Prime: Trilogy PAL | |||
|} | |||
== Formats == | == Formats == | ||
Line 18: | Line 70: | ||
| Animation/Character Set | | Animation/Character Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ANIM ( | | [[ANIM (Metroid Prime)|ANIM]] | ||
| Animation | | Animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 94: | ||
| Tweaks | | Tweaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DCLN ( | | [[DCLN (Metroid Prime)|DCLN]] | ||
| Dynamic Collision | | Dynamic Collision | ||
|- | |- |