MREA (Metroid Prime 3): Difference between revisions
m
→Compressed Blocks
>Aruki No edit summary |
>Aruki |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| '''Buffer size''' | | '''Buffer size''' (0x120 bytes larger than uncompressed size - same as uncompressed size for uncompressed blocks) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| '''Uncompressed | | '''Uncompressed size''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x8 | | 0x8 | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| '''Compressed | | '''Compressed size''' (if 0, that indicates an uncompressed block) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xC | | 0xC | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| '''Section count''' | | '''Section count''' (the number of regular sections contained in this block) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| colspan=2 {{unknown|Block definition end}} | |||
|} | |} | ||