11
edits
>Aruki No edit summary |
(fix and add links in TOC) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>SCLY</code> | | <code>SCLY</code> | ||
| Script Layers | | [[Scriptable_Layers_(Metroid_Prime_2)|Script Layers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>SCGN</code> | | <code>SCGN</code> | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{none}} | | {{none}} | ||
| [[ | | [[MREA (Metroid Prime)#Unknown Section|Unknown Section 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>0xBABEDEAD</code> | | <code>0xBABEDEAD</code> | ||
| Lights | | [[Lights (Metroid Prime)|Lights]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>VISI</code> | | <code>VISI</code> | ||
| Visibility Tree | | [[VISI (MREA Section)|Visibility Tree]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{none}} | | {{none}} | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| '''Element Count 1''' | |||
| Count of elements in the next array. Always 0 in light world areas. | |||
|- | |||
| u32 | |||
| ''Element Count 1'' | |||
| {{unknown|Unknown}} | | {{unknown|Unknown}} | ||
| | | May also be a pair of u16s? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| '''Element Count''' | | '''Element Count 2''' | ||
| Count of elements in the next array. Matches the area's surface group count. | | Count of elements in the next array. Matches the area's surface group count. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| u8 | | u8 | ||
| ''Element Count'' | | ''Element Count 2'' | ||
| {{unknown|Unknown}} | | {{unknown|Unknown}} | ||
| Every entry is always 0xFF? | | Every entry is always 0xFF in light world areas. Dark world appears to include both 0x00 and 0xFF? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=4 {{unknown|End of section}} | | colspan=4 {{unknown|End of section}} |
edits