MLVL (File Format): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Connecting Dock
>Aruki (→Format) |
imported>Darkszero |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| '''Layer | | '''Layer GUID Count''' | ||
| Count of layer | | Count of layer GUIDs in the next array. | ||
| {{nocheck}} | | {{nocheck}} | ||
| {{nocheck}} | | {{nocheck}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| ''Layer GUID Count'' | | ''Layer GUID Count'' | ||
| '''Layer GUID Array''' | | '''Layer GUID Array''' | ||
| Array of GUIDs for each layer. These GUIDs are responsible for storing the layer's | | Array of GUIDs for each layer. These GUIDs are responsible for storing the layer's ''Active'' state in the save file and are referenced by ScriptLayerController objects. | ||
| {{nocheck}} | | {{nocheck}} | ||
| {{nocheck}} | | {{nocheck}} | ||
Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
| Script message sent to the receiver object. | | Script message sent to the receiver object. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0xA | ||
| bool | | bool | ||
| '''Active''' | | '''Active''' | ||
| Whether this Memory Relay object is active by default; almost always 0. | | Whether this Memory Relay object is active by default; almost always 0. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0xB | ||
| colspan=3 {{unknown|End of Memory Relay connection}} | | colspan=3 {{unknown|End of Memory Relay connection}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 522: | Line 522: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| u32 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{unknown|Unknown}} | |||
| Always 0? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
Line 606: | Line 611: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4 | | 0x4 | ||
| | | u16 | ||
| '''Dock Index''' | | '''Dock Index''' | ||
| Index of this dock within its area. | | Index of this dock within its area. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x6 | |||
| u16 | |||
| '''Load other''' | |||
| TODO | |||
|} | |} | ||