11
edits
>Claris (Consistent naming) |
(added list of mappable object types for echoes) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== Format == | == Format == | ||
=== Header === | === Header === | ||
The header is very | The header is very straightforward, and has some minor differences depending on version. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Vector3f}} | |||
|{{ | |'''Map Adjustment''' | ||
|{{nocheck}} | |{{nocheck}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
|{{unknown|Unknown}} | |{{unknown|Unknown}} | ||
|{{nocheck}} | |{{nocheck}} | ||
|{{ | |{{nocheck}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|u32 | |u32 | ||
| | |'''Mappable Object Count''' | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|u32 | |u32 | ||
|''' | |'''Vertex Count''' | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|u32 | |u32 | ||
|''' | |'''Primitive Count''' | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|u32 | |u32 | ||
|''' | |'''Environment Variable Section Size''' | ||
|{{ | |{{nocheck}} | ||
|{{nocheck}} | |||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|- | |||
|u32 | |||
|'''Environment Variable Count''' | |||
|{{nocheck}} | |||
|{{nocheck}} | |||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=5 {{unknown|End of Header}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
|Metroid Prime 3: Corruption | |Metroid Prime 3: Corruption | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|} | |||
=== Environment Variables === | |||
Only exists in Corruption; used for some areas with Landing Sites. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Type | |||
!Count | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|string | |||
|Environment Variable Count | |||
|'''Environment Variable''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 {{unknown|Pad to 4 bytes}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 {{unknown|End of Environment Variables}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|u32 | |u32 | ||
|'''Type'''; See tables below for MP1/MP2 types | |||
|'''Type'''; See | |||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 143: | ||
|'''Editor ID'''; Same ID format as SCLY, indicates associated world object | |'''Editor ID'''; Same ID format as SCLY, indicates associated world object | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|{{ | |{{check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[GUID]] | ||
| | |'''Saved State ID''' | ||
|{{nocheck}} | |{{nocheck}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|u32 | |u32 | ||
| | |{{unknown|Unknown}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|u32 * 4 | |u32 * 4 | ||
| | |{{unknown|Unknown}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|{{check}} | |{{check}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=4 {{unknown|End of Mappable Object}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 233: | Line 247: | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|Missile Station | |Missile Station | ||
|} | |||
==== MP2 Types ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Normal Door | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Missile Door | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Dark Door | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Annihilator Door | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Light Door | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Super Missile Door | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Seeker Missile Door | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Power Bomb Door | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Elevator | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Save Station | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Ammo Station | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Portal | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Light Teleporter | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Translator Gate | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Up Arrow | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Down Arrow | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits