Geometry (Donkey Kong Country Returns): Difference between revisions
Geometry (Donkey Kong Country Returns) (view source)
Revision as of 03:18, 24 May 2016
, 24 May 2016→Surface
>Aruki |
>Aruki |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1E | | 0x1E | ||
| | | u8 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| '''UV Array Index''' | | '''UV Array Index''' | ||
| If 0, this surface uses the float UVs array; if 1, this surface uses the short UVs array | | If 0, this surface uses the float UVs array; if 1, this surface uses the short UVs array | ||
|- | |||
| 0x1F | |||
| u8 | |||
| 1 | |||
| '''Extra Data Size''' | |||
| Amount of space taken up by extra data. Always 0 on CMDLs, 0x18 on MREAs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x20 | | 0x20 | ||
| u8 | |||
| ''Extra Data Size'' | |||
| '''Extra Data''' | |||
| Empty on CMDL; contains a bounding box used for depth sorting on MREA. | |||
|- | |||
| {{none}} | |||
| colspan=4 {{unknown|End of surface header; primitive data starts}} | | colspan=4 {{unknown|End of surface header; primitive data starts}} | ||
|} | |} |