Animation Events (File Format): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Metroid Prime 1/2
>Aruki |
imported>Darkszero |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| ''' | | '''Bool Event Count''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#Bool Event|Bool Event]] | ||
| '' | | ''Bool Event Count'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Bool Events''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| ''' | | '''Int32 Event Count''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#Int32 Event|Int32 Event]] | ||
| '' | | ''Int32 Event Count'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Int32 Events''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| ''' | | '''Particle Event Count''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#Particle Event|Particle Event]] | ||
| '' | | ''Particle Event Count'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Particle Events''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Not present in version 1 | | Not present in version 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Event Type === | |||
Table is accurate to Prime 1, unknown for other games. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! ID | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| Loop | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| EmptyBool | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| EmptyInt32 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| SoundInt32 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Particle | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| UserEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| RandRate | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Sound | |||
|} | |||
=== Event Base === | === Event Base === | ||
Line 114: | Line 148: | ||
| bool | | bool | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | '''Unique''' | ||
| | | | ||
| {{check}} | | {{check}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 169: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | '''Flags''' | ||
| | | | ||
| {{check}} | | {{check}} | ||
Line 142: | Line 176: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown} | | {{unknown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{nocheck}} | | {{nocheck}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 183: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown} | | {{unknown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{nocheck}} | | {{nocheck}} | ||
Line 156: | Line 190: | ||
| u32 | | u32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown} | | {{unknown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{nocheck}} | | {{nocheck}} | ||
Line 163: | Line 197: | ||
| float | | float | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown} | | {{unknown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{nocheck}} | | {{nocheck}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 204: | ||
| float | | float | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{unknown} | | {{unknown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{nocheck}} | | {{nocheck}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 210: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Bool Event === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 191: | Line 225: | ||
| bool | | bool | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | '''Value''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Int32 Event === | ||
==== Metroid Prime 1/2 ==== | ==== Metroid Prime 1/2 ==== | ||
Line 210: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | s32 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| ''' | | '''Value''' | ||
| | | Numeric value for the event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| string | | string | ||
Line 250: | Line 284: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Particle Event === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |